Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3184,547
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3233,929
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3183,926
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0753,775
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,27910,116
AzulArgentina 16,55410,287
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5877,200
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0326,855
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2686,381
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2086,343
AmberleyAustralia 11,3847,074
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7632,338
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7972,360
AimoresBrazil 14,0148,709
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1768,188
AltamiraBrazil 12,8027,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4218,340
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,5169,021
ApodiBrazil 12,4717,749
AracajuBrazil 12,9698,059
AracuaiBrazil 13,7988,574
AragarcasBrazil 14,1318,781
AraxaBrazil 14,2878,878
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,7197,904
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3824,588
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3714,581
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1383,193
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5614,698
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9162,434
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5754,707
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7454,813
AbecheChad 7,5604,698
AntofagastaChile 15,5229,646
AricaChile 14,9699,302
AltaiChina 1,545960
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9988,077
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9278,033
AraucaColombia 12,2027,583
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8216,724
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8496,742
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9496,804
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4293,373
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4213,369
AswanEgypt 5,9653,707
AsyutEgypt 5,7633,581
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6587,244
AsmaraEritrea 6,5234,054
AssabEritrea 6,5754,086
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1644,452
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5703,462
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0328,098
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1076,902
AccraGhana 9,4715,885
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7712,965
AthensGreece 5,1383,193
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1603,207
AasiaatGreenland 5,2293,250
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2363,253
AputiteqGreenland 4,9063,048
AkureyriIceland 4,6952,918
AgraIndia 3,9302,442
AhmedabadIndia 4,4842,786
AkolaIndia 4,6562,893
AllahabadIndia 4,0662,527
AmritsarIndia 3,5062,179
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9544,943
AbadanIran 4,5972,856
ArakIran 4,1682,590
AlbengaItaly 5,4183,367
AlgheroItaly 5,7103,548
AmendolaItaly 5,2483,261
AnconaItaly 5,1823,220
ArezzoItaly 5,2813,282
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7036,030
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6656,006
AbashiriJapan 3,9802,473
AburatsuJapan 4,4602,772
AikawaJapan 4,1882,602
AjiroJapan 4,5042,799
AkitaJapan 4,1322,568
AkuneJapan 4,3602,710
AomoriJapan 4,0692,529
AsahikawaJapan 3,9022,425
AsosanJapan 4,3182,683
AmmanJordan 5,0423,133
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2151,377
AinaziLatvia 3,5462,203
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2505,748
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1935,712
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6996,027
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9575,566
AtarMauritania 8,6785,392
AgalegaMauritius 8,5155,291
AcapulcoMexico 11,2626,998
AayanbulagMongolia 1,7181,068
AltaiMongolia 1,7341,078
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,8891,174
AgadirMorocco 7,5494,691
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8843,035
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8168,585
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6198,463
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4448,354
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8727,378
AgadezNiger 7,9354,931
AsuncionParaguay 15,3069,511
ArequipaPeru 14,7789,183
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4003,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9699,302
AradRomania 4,5652,837
AjanRussia 2,7461,706
AldanRussia 1,9611,219
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8191,752
AleksandrovskoeRussia 667414
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3272,067
AnadyrRussia 4,0532,519
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4531,524
ArmavirRussia 3,6192,249
AstrakhanRussia 3,1551,960
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7877,325
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2743,899
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3683,957
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3553,949
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5874,093
Abu HamedSudan 6,3723,959
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0044,353
AqiqSudan 6,2643,892
ArbaatSudan 6,1633,830
AromaSudan 6,5994,101
AtbaraSudan 6,5204,051
Abu KamalSyria 4,5652,837
AleppoSyria 4,5922,854
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4193,367
AtakpameTogo 9,2095,723
AdanaTurkey 4,6182,870
AfyonTurkey 4,7112,927
AnkaraTurkey 4,4812,785
AntalyaTurkey 4,8683,025
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4222,126
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8032,984
AberporthUk 5,3223,307
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2763,278
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0362,508
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8812,412
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9133,053
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9213,058
ArtigasUruguay 15,7849,809
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0895,027
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5714,704
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5265,920
Ada, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4855,273
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3635,818
Akron, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Albany, GaUsa 9,5955,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3235,172
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Albion, NeUsa 8,4755,266
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1675,696
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2535,128
Algona, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Alice, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5725,327
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Alma, MiUsa 8,3785,206
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1435,060
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7156,037
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1985,716
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3965,218
Amite, LaUsa 9,7516,059
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4523,388
Anderson, InUsa 8,7145,415
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2575,753
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4855,273
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5474,068
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8526,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1396,301
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2075,721
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9414,935
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6574,758
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Athens, GaUsa 9,3765,826
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4145,850
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6955,403
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7462,949
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7824,836
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Austin, TxUsa 9,7756,074
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6561,650
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6071,620
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9027,396
AdenYemen 6,4984,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -