Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3632,090
BustAfghanistan 3,8182,373
BatnaAlgeria 6,2503,884
BecharAlgeria 7,0814,400
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2263,869
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2064,478
BiskraAlgeria 6,3683,957
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9414,313
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,44711,463
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,31211,379
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,32811,389
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,63610,959
ByrdAntarctica 17,75911,036
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,84410,467
BarilocheArgentina 17,41710,823
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,28410,119
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3517,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3787,070
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2925,774
BrestBelarus 3,9772,471
BrusselsBelgium 5,0303,126
Belize CityBelize 11,2176,970
BeninBenin 9,2625,756
BohiconBenin 9,2005,717
BermudaBermuda 9,3225,793
BageBrazil 15,7779,804
BambuiBrazil 14,2898,879
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3158,896
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7077,896
BarcelosBrazil 12,9028,018
BarraBrazil 13,2618,241
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7767,939
BarreirasBrazil 13,4498,357
BelémBrazil 12,4817,756
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1918,818
BelterraBrazil 12,8387,978
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0998,140
Bom JesusBrazil 15,3539,540
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4948,386
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9458,665
BrevesBrazil 12,5817,818
BurgasBulgaria 4,5472,826
BurundiBurundi 8,8455,496
BatouriCameroon 8,8165,478
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6764,770
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3634,575
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0093,734
Banff, AbCanada 7,2724,519
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9344,931
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9994,349
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4834,650
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0144,980
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7294,181
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5864,714
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5174,671
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5033,420
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1605,071
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4433,383
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6085,349
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8104,853
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,91511,132
BeijingChina 2,9911,858
BarranquillaColombia 11,8497,363
Benito SalasColombia 12,7297,910
BogotáColombia 12,5217,780
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5612,834
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3405,182
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9465,559
BaniDominican Republic 10,9666,815
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9876,827
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9026,774
BahariyaEgypt 5,7503,573
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5663,459
BiarritzFrance 5,9433,693
BordeauxFrance 5,7813,592
BrestFrance 5,6353,502
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0888,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0868,132
BitamGabon 9,2005,717
BanjulGambia 9,5475,933
BerlinGermany 4,4682,777
BrockenGermany 4,6502,890
BokeGuinea 9,7086,032
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6545,999
BudapestHungary 4,5762,844
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5722,841
BangaloreIndia 5,4983,416
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2303,250
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6072,863
BikanerIndia 3,9342,445
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3514,568
BabolsarIran 3,7822,350
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5612,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8612,400
Bandar LengehIran 4,6952,917
BirjandIran 3,8762,409
BushehrIran 4,6192,870
BaghdadIraq 4,5122,804
BasraIraq 4,5992,858
BelmulletIreland 5,3723,338
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3833,345
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,2283,249
BergamoItaly 5,2003,232
BolognaItaly 5,2173,242
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0523,139
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4103,362
BrindisiItaly 5,2073,236
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3695,822
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5205,916
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8921,176
BeirutLebanon 4,8973,043
BenghaziLibya 5,8553,638
BirzaiLithuania 3,6352,259
BitolaMacedonia 4,9943,104
BlantyreMalawi 9,8516,121
BvumbweMalawi 9,8706,133
BintuluMalaysia 6,7714,207
BamakoMali 9,1945,713
Bko-SMali 9,2005,717
BougounMali 9,2865,771
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1465,062
BaitagMongolia 1,7221,070
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,354841
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,7271,073
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2211,380
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2721,412
BayankhongorMongolia 1,8491,149
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0701,286
BulganMongolia 1,6531,027
BhamawMyanmar 4,1852,600
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6248,466
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8157,342
BilmaNiger 7,5094,666
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3865,211
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0271,881
BergenNorway 4,2422,636
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2432,637
BjornoyaNorway 3,0321,884
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4532,146
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6332,258
BadinPakistan 4,4072,739
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7252,315
BalakotPakistan 3,2472,018
BarkhanPakistan 3,8242,377
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1187,530
BascoPhilippines 5,1943,227
BialystokPoland 3,9302,442
BejaPortugal 6,7444,191
BragancaPortugal 6,3403,940
BistritaRomania 4,3192,684
BucharestRomania 4,4522,767
BajkitRussia 335208
BarabinskRussia 969602
BarnaulRussia 985612
BerezovoRussia 1,289801
BiserRussia 1,7461,085
BlagovescenskRussia 2,5991,615
BogdarinRussia 1,585985
BogucanyRussia 544338
BomnakRussia 2,3621,468
BratskRussia 892554
BelgradeSerbia 4,7232,935
BoSierra Leone 9,8476,119
BontheSierra Leone 9,9256,168
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6182,869
BerberaSomalia 6,7434,190
BusanSouth Korea 4,0102,492
BadajozSpain 6,6144,110
BarcelonaSpain 5,9633,705
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1423,817
BabanusaSudan 7,4534,631
BaselSwitzerland 5,1463,198
BernSwitzerland 5,2033,234
BangkokThailand 5,3883,348
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3673,335
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9813,095
BizerteTunisia 5,9353,688
BalikesirTurkey 4,7732,966
BursaTurkey 4,6632,897
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2852,041
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1773,217
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1793,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1783,218
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1653,210
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3173,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2363,254
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9135,539
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7465,435
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3792,721
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3802,721
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7816,078
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9375,554
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3715,202
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9856,205
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4965,280
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5715,326
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,175
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1645,073
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8853,036
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3033,296
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3025,159
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9594,946
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4055,223
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4315,861
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7185,417
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9284,927
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9945,589
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4295,859
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3784,585
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7116,034
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5305,301
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8246,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0875,026
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3135,787
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5335,303
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3315,177
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0485,622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8315,488
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4905,276
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2885,772
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0925,650
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3125,165
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2636,377
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2955,776
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7975,467
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6135,352
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3495,188
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7246,043
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0245,607
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6325,364
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1275,050
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0334,992
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0361,887
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7447,298
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8477,362
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5636,564
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5776,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -