Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5822,226
ChlefAlgeria 6,4614,015
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1863,844
CeresArgentina 15,9429,906
ChamicalArgentina 16,14010,030
ChepesArgentina 16,25110,099
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,74211,025
ConcordiaArgentina 15,9369,903
CórdobaArgentina 16,17010,048
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,17710,053
CorrientesArgentina 15,5739,678
CairnsAustralia 10,0006,214
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0117,464
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8466,118
CedunaAustralia 11,1366,920
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1806,326
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4947,142
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5945,962
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6697,252
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8776,759
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3642,712
CharnocksBarbados 11,2957,019
CotonouBenin 9,2625,756
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1528,794
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4078,953
CabroboBrazil 12,8317,973
CaceresBrazil 14,3488,916
CaetiteBrazil 13,5398,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5427,794
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6949,131
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9729,304
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5469,039
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7237,906
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5358,411
CaparaoBrazil 14,1548,796
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3098,892
CaratingaBrazil 14,0968,759
CaravelasBrazil 13,7558,548
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,6088,456
CarolinaBrazil 13,0558,112
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,9469,288
CataguasesBrazil 14,2808,874
CatalaoBrazil 14,1908,818
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5339,031
CaxiasBrazil 12,6327,849
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,4369,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3627,682
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3238,900
ChapecoBrazil 15,2929,503
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9028,639
CipoBrazil 13,0548,112
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2228,216
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0788,748
CordeiroBrazil 14,3288,904
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5738,435
CorumbaBrazil 14,6609,110
CoximBrazil 14,4989,009
CrateusBrazil 12,5487,798
CuiabaBrazil 14,2408,849
CuritibaBrazil 14,9789,307
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3044,539
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4363,378
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2653,893
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1153,179
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8734,271
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5594,697
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6514,754
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7884,839
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7824,836
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7444,812
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1263,807
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1464,441
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0124,358
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6324,121
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2293,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2353,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7444,812
Comox, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2364,496
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4394,623
ChicoChile 17,98011,173
ChillanChile 16,96810,544
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,01710,574
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9439,907
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,93211,143
Curico-General FreireChile 16,77410,423
ChangchunChina 3,0241,879
ChangduChina 3,4232,127
ChangshaChina 4,0712,529
ChengduChina 3,5812,225
ChongqingChina 3,7672,341
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1397,543
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9903,101
CamagueyCuba 10,7256,665
CasablancaCuba 10,5676,566
ChebCzech Republic 4,7022,922
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2622,648
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8096,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9036,776
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8716,756
CanarEcuador 13,3868,318
CairoEgypt 5,4523,388
CaenFrance 5,3903,350
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4893,411
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9607,432
CocobeachGabon 9,4055,844
CologneGermany 4,8923,040
ChiosGreece 4,9763,092
CorfuGreece 5,1963,229
ConakryGuinea 9,7826,079
CatacamasHonduras 11,5037,148
CholutecaHonduras 11,6837,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4603,393
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0422,512
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0422,512
ChahbaharIran 4,6002,858
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3743,340
ClonesIreland 5,2593,268
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3123,301
CorkIreland 5,5113,425
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5153,427
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7943,600
CameriItaly 5,2643,271
CampobassoItaly 5,3013,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6993,541
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7833,594
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7803,592
Cape MeleItaly 5,4243,371
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4033,357
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6413,505
CerviaItaly 5,1923,227
CiampinoItaly 5,3863,347
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2763,279
Cisa PassItaly 5,2913,288
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4053,359
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0043,109
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7073,547
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3993,355
ChibaJapan 4,5042,799
ChichibuJapan 4,4162,744
ChichijimaJapan 5,4113,363
ChoshiJapan 4,5302,815
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8283,000
ChilekaMalawi 9,8516,121
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7336,048
ChitipaMalawi 9,3125,787
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8796,139
ComitanMexico 11,3597,058
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8184,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1481,335
ChoirMongolia 2,0441,270
CasablancaMorocco 7,1534,445
ChindeMozambique 10,0866,268
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2853,284
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9038,640
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5838,441
CondegaNicaragua 11,6767,255
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8353,626
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0512,517
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6842,290
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8562,396
ChhorPakistan 4,2892,665
ChitralPakistan 3,1321,947
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2149,454
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1099,389
CajamarcaPeru 13,8878,629
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7768,560
ChiclayoPeru 13,8648,616
ChimbotePeru 14,1088,767
CuzcoPeru 14,4808,998
CzestochowaPoland 4,3092,678
CoimbraPortugal 6,5654,080
CalafatRomania 4,6622,897
CeahlauRomania 4,2532,643
ClujRomania 4,3982,733
ConstantaRomania 4,3412,698
CraiovaRomania 4,5852,849
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8641,158
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,083673
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,4941,550
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8882,416
Cape UelenRussia 4,4022,736
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,4322,133
CaraRussia 1,6731,039
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7921,114
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1861,980
ChitaRussia 1,7571,092
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7591,093
CokurdahRussia 2,6671,657
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0251,258
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3937,701
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,2852,041
CaceresSpain 6,5364,062
CadizSpain 6,8084,230
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4654,017
CordobaSpain 6,6154,111
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1383,814
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1783,217
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5323,437
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8112,990
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6912,915
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4343,377
ChumphonThailand 5,7293,560
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8082,988
CorumTurkey 4,3202,685
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0821,915
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1481,956
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3343,314
CernovcyUkraine 4,1492,579
ChernigovUkraine 3,6342,259
CarrascoUruguay 16,20410,070
ColoniaUruguay 16,24110,092
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9216,787
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0535,626
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7605,444
Camden, ScUsa 9,3565,814
Canton, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3695,201
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1685,697
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7974,845
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8005,468
Casper, WyUsa 8,3015,158
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6725,389
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1195,667
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4765,888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4725,886
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8765,516
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2215,730
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8795,518
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2645,756
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0665,012
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1715,078
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2715,761
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5145,291
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5205,294
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3575,193
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4185,231
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8155,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8045,471
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Clark, SdUsa 8,1425,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0505,624
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0505,624
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5395,306
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4985,280
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5693,461
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4895,275
College Park, MdUsa 8,7715,451
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7725,451
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8505,499
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3635,818
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7965,466
Columbus, InUsa 8,8255,484
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0445,620
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7025,407
Conception, MoUsa 8,7115,413
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7495,436
Conway, ArUsa 9,2745,763
Conway, ScUsa 9,3415,805
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3085,163
Corning, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5825,955
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3655,198
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8404,872
Covington, LaUsa 9,7216,041
Covington, TnUsa 9,1655,695
Crete, NeUsa 8,5915,339
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9944,968
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8701,784
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8701,784
CaracasVenezuela 11,7517,302
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,9307,414
CoroVenezuela 11,7067,274
ChipataZambia 9,7346,049
ChomaZambia 10,3116,407
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4106,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -