Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1574,448
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5054,043
DavisAntarctica 14,5059,013
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4605,879
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9695,573
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2135,104
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6757,255
DhakaBangladesh 4,2222,623
D’UccleBelgium 5,0303,126
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0078,704
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1328,781
DouradosBrazil 14,8859,250
DoualaCameroon 9,1045,657
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2534,507
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4544,632
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7064,167
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3584,573
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6334,743
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6244,738
DuianChina 2,8671,782
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0283,124
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7104,170
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8436,738
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9756,820
DabaaEgypt 5,5213,431
DakhlaEgypt 6,0143,737
DijonFrance 5,2913,288
DresdenGermany 4,5502,827
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8692,404
DebrecenHungary 4,4432,761
DalatangiIceland 4,5862,850
DaltonganjIndia 4,1982,609
DarbhangaIndia 3,9502,455
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8112,368
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8102,367
DumkaIndia 4,1552,582
DwarkaIndia 4,6462,887
DezfulIran 4,4062,738
DublinIreland 5,2843,283
DecimomannuItaly 5,7893,598
DobbiacoItaly 4,9843,097
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6075,970
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0393,131
DagorettiKenya 8,3025,159
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5582,211
DedzaMalawi 9,7406,053
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2131,375
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0121,251
DaweiMyanmar 5,3203,306
De BiltNetherlands 4,8853,035
De KooyNetherlands 4,8363,005
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8343,004
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6658,492
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7758,560
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9118,644
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1952,607
DalbandinPakistan 4,0942,544
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5852,228
DirPakistan 3,2011,989
DroshPakistan 3,1641,966
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5963,477
DohaQatar 4,9583,081
DorohoiRomania 4,1562,582
Dikson IslandRussia 1,384860
DudinkaRussia 887551
DzardzanRussia 1,7441,084
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9163,055
DakarSenegal 9,4665,882
DaruSierra Leone 9,7966,087
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4697,127
DamazinSudan 7,0874,404
DongolaSudan 6,5494,070
DamascusSyria 4,8823,034
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8813,033
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5202,809
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9441,830
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7685,449
DjerbaTunisia 6,2173,863
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2842,662
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9073,049
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1463,198
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6552,271
DonetskUkraine 3,5482,205
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8032,985
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3145,788
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8985,529
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4975,901
Danville, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2985,778
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6104,729
David City, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7225,420
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7574,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7146,037
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8475,498
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7205,418
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8536,123
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7025,408
Delphine, InUsa 8,6065,348
Denton, MdUsa 8,7605,444
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6665,385
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5455,310
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6395,369
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4565,255
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1545,688
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9854,962
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4985,280
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9325,550
Dover, DeUsa 8,7605,444
Dover, TnUsa 9,1635,694
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5845,956
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4535,253
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9584,945
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Durham, NhUsa 8,2625,134
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -