Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9084,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4333,998
EsquelArgentina 17,59810,935
EzeizaArgentina 16,30910,135
East SaleAustralia 12,2147,590
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9916,830
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9926,830
EssendonAustralia 12,0947,515
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4668,989
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,6299,712
EspinosaBrazil 13,6408,476
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8564,882
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0714,394
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0444,377
Edson, AbCanada 6,9994,350
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0294,368
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3383,939
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6414,748
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2722,655
ErlianChina 2,4591,528
El CaranoColombia 12,4447,733
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1632,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9376,796
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8916,768
El ArishEgypt 5,2373,255
El TorEgypt 5,5173,428
ErfurtGermany 4,6982,920
EssenGermany 4,8573,018
EsfahanIran 4,2302,628
EilatIsrael 5,3243,308
EsashiJapan 3,9452,451
EldoretKenya 8,1825,085
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,6161,004
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4514,630
EeldeNetherlands 4,7372,943
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7597,307
EnuguNigeria 8,9785,579
EncarnacionParaguay 15,4469,599
EvoraPortugal 6,6944,160
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,9791,851
EkimcanRussia 2,6841,668
Elat’MaRussia 2,8451,768
ElistaRussia 3,3502,082
ErbogacenRussia 954593
EssejRussia 957595
Ed DueimSudan 6,9664,328
El FasherSudan 7,3534,569
El GeneinaSudan 7,5134,669
El ObeidSudan 7,1514,444
El ShowakSudan 6,7584,200
En NahudSudan 7,2874,528
EdirneTurkey 4,6672,900
ErzincanTurkey 4,1562,583
ErzurumTurkey 4,0492,516
EskisehirTurkey 4,6182,870
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6502,268
EntebbeUganda 8,3595,194
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9493,075
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9973,105
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5905,960
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9954,968
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9944,967
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9245,546
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5265,920
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8075,473
Elko, NvUsa 8,3925,215
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8085,473
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4205,232
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5765,329
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0745,017
Erie, PaUsa 8,4555,254
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8185,479
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8894,902
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1155,664
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2215,109
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0194,983
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4235,234
Evansville, InUsa 8,9355,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -