Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0381,888
FarahAfghanistan 3,8122,369
FormosaArgentina 15,4259,585
ForrestAustralia 10,8326,731
FrancistownBotswana 10,7336,670
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0417,483
FloraniaBrazil 12,4747,751
FlorestaBrazil 12,8057,957
FlorianoBrazil 12,8137,962
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,1629,422
FormosaBrazil 13,8948,634
FortalezaBrazil 12,3157,652
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2159,455
FrancaBrazil 14,4088,953
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0364,372
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5104,045
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7394,188
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3343,936
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0473,758
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4874,031
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8784,895
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8834,899
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9653,707
FayaChad 7,2454,502
FamagustaCyprus 4,8583,019
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4732,779
FarafraEgypt 5,9183,677
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4575,877
FichtelbergGermany 4,6452,887
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8813,033
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,0133,115
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8573,640
FaranahGuinea 9,5905,959
FalconaraItaly 5,1903,225
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2843,283
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2633,270
FonniItaly 5,7073,546
FrontoneItaly 5,2313,251
FrosinoneItaly 5,3643,333
FukauraJapan 4,0412,511
FukueJapan 4,2332,631
FukuiJapan 4,2672,652
FukuokaJapan 4,2192,622
FukushimaJapan 4,3262,688
FukuyamaJapan 4,2722,655
FushikiJapan 4,2412,635
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3211,443
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9906,208
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3726,445
FunchalMadeira 7,6784,771
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1696,940
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9874,342
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0562,520
FaroPortugal 6,8424,252
FerganaRussia 2,6611,654
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8546,124
FalunSweden 3,7792,349
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0743,153
FeodosijaUkraine 3,9172,434
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1713,213
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6075,349
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9374,932
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0294,989
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9425,557
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1325,053
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3855,210
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1595,691
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2305,736
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8066,094
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7296,046
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6545,378
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5905,338
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0775,641
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3775,205
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5735,327
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6235,359
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1706,320
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2315,737
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6015,345
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3445,185
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8306,109
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5735,328
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8805,518
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7555,440
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0314,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -