Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4442,140
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4782,161
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6894,157
General PicoArgentina 16,60310,317
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,13110,024
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5437,173
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2657,622
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2936,396
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2226,352
GrazAustria 4,8002,983
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7202,311
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6532,270
GomelBelarus 3,5822,226
GrodnoBelarus 3,8502,393
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7407,917
GoianiaBrazil 14,0908,756
GoiasBrazil 14,0498,730
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9918,694
GrajauBrazil 12,8557,988
GuairaBrazil 15,0529,354
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3857,696
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6698,494
GarouaCameroon 8,3915,214
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3274,553
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8954,284
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3764,583
Golden, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Goose, NfCanada 6,9774,335
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0485,001
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7884,218
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9544,943
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6424,749
GanzhouChina 4,3892,728
GuangzhouChina 4,6242,874
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8176,722
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3538,298
GonderEthiopia 6,8684,268
GourdonFrance 5,6893,535
GrenobleFrance 5,4403,381
GeisenheimGermany 4,9253,061
GorlitzGermany 4,4892,789
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7984,224
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5427,172
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9327,414
GoaIndia 5,2853,284
GuwahatiIndia 3,9472,453
GelaItaly 5,7203,554
GenoaItaly 5,3513,325
GhediItaly 5,1923,227
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,2513,263
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3743,340
GrossetoItaly 5,3833,345
GrottaglieItaly 5,2493,262
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,6023,481
GuidoniaItaly 5,3623,332
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7236,042
GifuJapan 4,3552,706
GaoMali 8,4265,236
GuamMariana Islands 6,8764,273
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7906,705
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7776,697
GuaymasMexico 9,8876,144
GaluutMongolia 1,7761,104
GemertNetherlands 4,9063,048
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7098,519
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
GayaNiger 8,6675,386
GardermoenNorway 4,0082,491
GeiloNorway 4,1102,554
GdanskPoland 4,0652,526
GalatiRomania 4,2702,653
Gor’KijRussia 2,6601,653
GorznyjRussia 3,5272,192
GridinoRussia 2,6691,658
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0234,364
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,85310,473
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8733,650
GijonSpain 6,1293,808
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5094,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8144,234
GoteborgSweden 4,1402,573
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1412,573
GothenburgSweden 4,1412,573
GunnarnSweden 3,4352,135
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3283,311
GabesTunisia 6,2253,869
GafsaTunisia 6,2433,880
GiresunTurkey 4,1082,553
GoztepeTurkey 4,5962,856
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4012,113
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0023,108
GajvoronUkraine 3,9442,451
GeniceskUkraine 3,8552,395
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4975,901
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9273,062
Galva, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9006,152
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7174,795
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8085,473
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2965,155
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3515,190
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1795,704
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7415,431
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8144,856
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8306,109
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5895,338
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6935,402
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3925,215
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1205,046
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1105,661
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7384,808
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2185,107
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7145,415
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4975,901
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1165,665
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0485,622
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4985,902
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5735,328
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2645,757
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3425,805
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Groton, CtUsa 8,4945,278
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4863,409
GuanareVenezuela 11,9707,438
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,1857,572
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6367,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -