Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6232,251
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6364,124
HuamboAngola 10,4486,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4795,890
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7017,893
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7007,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3446,428
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5994,722
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8213,617
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9674,951
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9414,935
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3325,178
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9764,335
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4775,267
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Hope, BcCanada 7,3634,575
HaikouChina 4,8823,034
HailarChina 2,2881,422
HamiChina 2,0991,305
HetanChina 2,8081,745
HavanaCuba 10,5886,579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8956,770
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9016,774
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9386,797
HelwanEgypt 5,4793,405
HurguadaEgypt 5,6153,489
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6022,860
HelsinkiFinland 3,3942,109
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3692,093
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,7758,560
HamburgGermany 4,5362,819
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5372,819
HannoverGermany 4,6432,885
HelgolandGermany 4,5932,854
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9563,079
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2983,293
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4243,371
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3185,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0235,607
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7162,931
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9913,101
HaifaIsrael 5,0153,116
HaboroJapan 3,8162,371
HachijojimaJapan 4,7182,932
HachinoheJapan 4,1342,569
HagiJapan 4,1882,602
HakodateJapan 3,9822,475
HamadaJapan 4,1722,593
HamamatsuJapan 4,4622,773
HikoneJapan 4,3402,697
HimejiJapan 4,3042,675
HiradoJapan 4,2012,611
HirooJapan 4,0752,532
HiroshimaJapan 4,2392,634
HitaJapan 4,2702,654
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3682,714
HunLibya 6,3583,951
HomboriMali 8,6025,345
HomalinMyanmar 4,0992,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0213,120
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7668,554
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
HororataNew Zealand 13,7768,560
HyderabadPakistan 4,3412,697
HuanucoPeru 14,1568,797
HelPoland 4,0392,510
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,1371,949
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,113692
HatangaRussia 1,272791
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,576979
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8637,372
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1813,220
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5872,851
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8986,151
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5782,223
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3822,101
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2113,860
HalaibSudan 5,9453,694
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6774,149
HudeibaSudan 6,5354,061
HaparandaSweden 3,1271,943
HarnosandSweden 3,5562,210
HamaSyria 4,7132,928
HassakahSyria 4,3812,723
Hua HinThailand 5,5073,422
HakkariTurkey 4,1312,567
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9983,106
HersonUkraine 3,9362,446
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0102,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8746,136
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1645,073
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6355,366
Hart, MiUsa 8,2705,139
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4005,220
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5615,942
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3275,175
Hays, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4865,273
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Helena, MtUsa 7,8254,863
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3365,180
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1115,662
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2525,749
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8365,491
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2955,776
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6035,968
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6395,369
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4895,275
Holly, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Homer, AkUsa 5,5493,448
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0665,634
Horton, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3275,175
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9065,534
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2255,111
Houma, LaUsa 9,8776,137
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8246,105
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8815,519
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3115,786
Huron, SdUsa 8,2095,101
HanoiVietnam 4,6722,903
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8043,607
HarareZimbabwe 10,2416,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -