Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7914,220
In SalahAlgeria 7,2414,500
InnsbruckAustria 4,9833,097
IbiriteBrazil 14,2048,827
IguatuBrazil 12,6117,836
IlheusBrazil 13,4538,360
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8697,997
IndaialBrazil 15,1239,398
IpameriBrazil 14,1528,794
IraiBrazil 15,3259,523
IreceBrazil 13,2268,219
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2898,258
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0038,081
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0458,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9338,658
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2238,838
ItapevaBrazil 14,8149,205
ItirucuBrazil 13,3508,296
ItuacuBrazil 13,4568,362
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8599,234
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9323,065
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6274,118
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1603,207
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3822,723
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2029,447
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9289,898
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,68211,609
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8096,717
IzobambaEcuador 13,1408,165
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3643,333
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6447,236
IoanninaGreece 5,1413,195
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1483,199
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4142,743
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4572,769
IranshahrIran 4,3982,733
IstranaItaly 5,0783,156
IidaJapan 4,3962,732
IizukaJapan 4,2272,627
IrakoJapan 4,4432,761
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8493,013
IrozakiJapan 4,5332,817
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8743,029
IshinomakiJapan 4,3082,677
IwamizawaJapan 3,9172,434
IzuharaJapan 4,1102,554
IrbidJordan 4,9963,105
IfraneMorocco 7,0384,373
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8758,622
IlorinNigeria 8,9385,554
InchonNorth Korea 3,6732,283
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1041,929
IslamabadPakistan 3,3352,073
IquitosPeru 13,4398,351
IloiloPhilippines 6,2373,876
IasiRomania 4,1542,582
IcaRussia 3,6912,293
IlirnejRussia 3,5402,200
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9191,814
IrkutskRussia 1,345836
Ivdel’Russia 1,577980
IbizaSpain 6,2153,862
IspartaTurkey 4,7982,982
IstanbulTurkey 4,5942,855
IzmirTurkey 4,9173,055
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1802,598
IzmailUkraine 4,2352,632
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Independence, KsUsa 9,0405,618
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1885,088
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7455,434
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6035,346
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7644,824
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9176,163
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0515,003
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3855,211
IsokaZambia 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -