Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2852,041
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3212,064
JuninArgentina 16,37810,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,7809,184
JacobinaBrazil 13,1528,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3817,694
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,4837,757
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0658,740
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3478,916
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1114,419
JiuquanChina 2,4931,549
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0427,483
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8786,760
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9846,826
JoensuuFinland 3,0271,881
JokioinenFinland 3,4092,118
JyvskylFinland 3,2222,002
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1493,200
JulianehbGreenland 5,9123,674
JagdalpurIndia 4,7672,962
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6734,768
JerusalemIsrael 5,0923,164
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8127,340
JosNigeria 8,5755,328
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0172,496
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0042,488
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0282,503
JhelumPakistan 3,3932,108
JiwaniPakistan 4,5812,847
JuliacaPeru 14,6519,105
JakutskRussia 2,0531,276
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2992,050
JenisejskRussia 368229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,0642,526
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,6582,273
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8627,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8733,649
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1933,848
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1986,958
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7764,211
JubaSudan 7,9134,917
JokkmokkSweden 3,2692,031
JönköpingSweden 4,0362,508
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0422,512
JendoubaTunisia 6,0563,763
JerbaTunisia 6,1923,848
JerseyUk 5,4673,397
JaltaUkraine 4,0272,502
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5745,949
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2075,721
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7516,059
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7205,419
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6405,369
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1353,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -