Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3472,080
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7732,345
KhostAfghanistan 3,4512,144
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1361,949
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,40511,437
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6546,620
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8853,036
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7132,307
KandiBenin 8,7675,448
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6554,757
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6554,757
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1895,089
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9053,048
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4853,409
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5784,087
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0034,973
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6431,642
KashiChina 2,6391,640
KunmingChina 4,1762,595
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6335,986
KhargaEgypt 5,9373,690
KosseirEgypt 5,6843,532
KajaaniFinland 3,0411,890
KuopioFinland 3,1051,930
KuusamoFinland 2,9071,807
KarlsruheGermany 4,9853,098
KasselGermany 4,7472,950
KonstanzGermany 5,0563,142
KumasiGhana 9,4375,864
KalamataGreece 5,3103,300
KerkiraGreece 5,1963,229
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3283,311
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3693,337
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4202,747
KankanGuinea 9,4815,891
KindiaGuinea 9,6966,025
KissidougouGuinea 9,6165,975
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1375,678
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7412,946
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7422,947
KeszthelyHungary 4,7282,938
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8523,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3442,699
KotaIndia 4,1902,604
KozhikodeIndia 5,7143,551
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4955,279
KermanIran 4,2302,628
KermanshahIran 4,2652,650
Khoram AbadIran 4,2992,671
KilkennyIreland 5,4003,356
KingstonJamaica 11,0966,895
KagoshimaJapan 4,4232,748
KanazawaJapan 4,2382,634
KaruizawaJapan 4,3572,707
KatsuuraJapan 4,5562,831
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4462,763
KitamiesashiJapan 3,8152,371
KobeJapan 4,3442,699
KochiJapan 4,3702,716
KofuJapan 4,4202,746
KumagayaJapan 4,4172,745
KumamotoJapan 4,3082,677
KumejimaJapan 4,7772,969
KureJapan 4,2592,646
KushiroJapan 4,0732,531
KutchanJapan 3,8892,417
KyotoJapan 4,3392,697
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,505935
KitaleKenya 8,1445,061
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7222,934
KufraLibya 6,4323,997
KaunasLithuania 3,7712,343
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8482,391
KybartaiLithuania 3,8412,387
KarongaMalawi 9,3115,786
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2453,881
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,5514,071
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5724,084
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3483,945
KuantanMalaysia 6,5214,052
KuchingMalaysia 6,8984,286
KayesMali 9,1925,712
KeniebaMali 9,3385,803
KidalMali 8,1435,060
KitaMali 9,2265,733
KoutiaMali 9,0865,646
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5055,285
KisinevMoldova 4,0952,545
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3751,476
KhatgalMongolia 1,386862
KhovdMongolia 1,511939
KhujirtMongolia 1,8231,133
KhutagMongolia 1,568974
KenitraMorocco 7,0324,370
KalewaMyanmar 4,2802,660
KathaMyanmar 4,1882,602
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7823,593
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6962,918
KengtungMyanmar 4,5402,821
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9792,473
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6887,263
KathmanduNepal 3,7832,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2126,967
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6988,512
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5678,431
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4988,388
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6588,488
KanoNigeria 8,3825,209
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7532,332
KarasjokNorway 2,9401,827
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1422,574
KristiansandNorway 4,2882,665
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9562,458
KhasabOman 4,6692,901
KarachiPakistan 4,4442,761
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4292,752
KhanpurPakistan 3,9302,442
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1332,568
KororPalau 7,0394,374
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3872,726
KlodzkoPoland 4,4632,773
KoszalinPoland 4,1982,609
KrakowPoland 4,3302,691
KalakanRussia 1,7021,057
KaliningradRussia 3,9442,451
KamenskoeRussia 3,7392,324
KandalaksaRussia 2,7341,699
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2581,403
KazanRussia 2,4051,494
KemRussia 2,7051,681
KerchRussia 3,8332,382
KhabarovskRussia 3,1341,947
KirenskRussia 1,093679
KirovRussia 2,2251,383
KljuciRussia 3,8982,422
KolpasevRussia 535333
KorfRussia 3,8672,403
KostromaRussia 2,7311,697
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3871,483
KotlasRussia 2,2641,407
KrasnodarRussia 3,7182,311
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0971,303
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8981,180
KrasnoyarskRussia 642399
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3371,452
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4911,548
KurganRussia 1,570976
KurskRussia 3,3552,085
KyraRussia 1,9021,182
KigaliRwanda 8,6705,388
KoldaSenegal 9,5235,918
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6756,012
KosiceSlovakia 4,3632,711
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6107,215
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4982,174
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0703,772
KadugliSudan 7,3914,593
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5414,065
KassalaSudan 6,6244,116
KhartoumSudan 6,7974,223
KostiSudan 7,0324,370
KalmarSweden 4,0112,492
KaresuandoSweden 3,0901,920
KarlstadSweden 3,9592,460
KristianstadSweden 4,1602,585
KamishliSyria 4,3072,677
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3433,320
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6343,501
Khon KaenThailand 5,1183,180
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4533,389
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2713,276
KairouanTunisia 6,0633,767
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4782,782
KarsTurkey 3,8982,422
KastamonuTurkey 4,3112,679
KayseriTurkey 4,4522,767
KonyaTurkey 4,6742,904
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9611,840
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
KinlossUk 4,8222,997
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4892,168
KievUkraine 3,7492,330
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6812,288
KirovogradUkraine 3,8072,366
KlepininoUkraine 3,9292,442
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7242,314
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9932,481
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7912,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6064,726
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7915,463
Keene, NhUsa 8,2745,142
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9905,587
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4096,468
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5395,306
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4713,400
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1405,680
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2215,730
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1725,699
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6933,538
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5742,842
KabompoZambia 10,1196,288
KabweZambia 10,0086,219
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0016,215
KafirondaZambia 9,8376,113
KaomaZambia 10,2116,345
KasamaZambia 9,4595,878
KasempaZambia 10,0356,236
KawambwaZambia 9,5105,910
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1976,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -