Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8823,655
LuandaAngola 10,1856,329
LuenaAngola 10,1426,302
La PlataArgentina 16,29810,127
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2459,473
La RiojaArgentina 16,0549,976
LaboulayeArgentina 16,42910,209
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,35711,407
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3569,542
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5627,806
LavertonAustralia 12,1017,520
LearmonthAustralia 9,5655,944
LongreachAustralia 10,6126,594
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6116,594
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0507,488
Low HeadAustralia 12,4967,765
LinzAustria 4,7612,959
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5282,814
LerwickUk 4,5302,815
La PazBolivia 14,7179,145
LavrasBrazil 14,3698,929
LencoisBrazil 13,3338,286
LinharesBrazil 13,9598,675
LondrinaBrazil 14,8559,231
LomBulgaria 4,6592,895
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9664,329
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8254,863
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4323,376
Langara, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4764,646
London, OnCanada 8,3565,192
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8094,231
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0665,012
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,23710,090
LanzhouChina 2,9951,861
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5502,206
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4827,756
LimonCosta Rica 12,0367,479
LarnacaCyprus 4,8973,043
LimassolCyprus 4,9453,073
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7726,072
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4935,899
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4402,759
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9296,791
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8676,753
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9376,796
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8006,711
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1068,144
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5548,422
LuxorEgypt 5,8073,609
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6247,223
Laucala BayFiji 11,6937,266
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1751,973
Le MansFrance 5,4673,397
LilleFrance 5,1083,174
LyonFrance 5,4313,375
LambarnGabon 9,5405,928
LastourvilleGabon 9,4225,855
LibrevilleGabon 9,4685,884
LeipzigGermany 4,5962,856
LindenbergGermany 4,4482,764
LamiaGreece 5,1263,185
LarissaGreece 5,0623,146
LemnosGreece 4,9003,045
LimnosGreece 4,8893,038
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0026,836
LabeGuinea 9,5435,930
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8945,527
La CeibaHonduras 11,4147,093
La MesaHonduras 11,4487,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1761,974
LudhianaIndia 3,5662,216
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9463,695
LatinaItaly 5,3923,351
LatronicoItaly 5,3593,330
LecceItaly 5,2353,253
LodwarKenya 7,9024,910
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7312,940
LiepajaLatvia 3,8002,361
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8002,361
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0393,131
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9883,099
LabuanMalaysia 6,5984,100
LuqaMalta 5,8173,615
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1696,941
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3096,406
LashioMyanmar 4,3382,696
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6638,490
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
LagosNigeria 9,1895,710
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1032,550
LillehammerNorway 3,9752,470
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5272,192
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0099,327
LimaPeru 14,4078,953
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0213,742
LisbonPortugal 6,7394,188
LeninbadRussia 2,7431,705
LevsiRussia 1,336830
LungiSierra Leone 9,8546,124
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9253,061
LanzaroteSpain 7,8814,897
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0723,773
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2013,232
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2093,237
LatakiaSyria 4,7252,936
LampangThailand 4,8723,028
LoeiThailand 4,9933,102
Lop BuriThailand 5,2703,275
LomeTogo 9,3405,804
LeemingUk 5,0083,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5282,814
London, EnglandUk 5,1903,225
London-GatwickUk 5,2073,236
LynehamUk 5,2623,270
L’VovUkraine 4,1382,571
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9612,461
LozovajaUkraine 3,5602,212
LubnyUkraine 3,6512,269
LuckUkraine 3,9902,480
LuganskUkraine 3,4302,132
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2895,151
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8086,095
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8146,098
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8126,098
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1575,069
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3435,184
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9365,553
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2845,148
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6984,784
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0696,257
Larned, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9205,543
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7705,450
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2625,134
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3745,203
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9395,555
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9955,590
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1415,680
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2735,762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9315,550
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7684,827
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1395,057
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9255,546
Libby, MtUsa 7,5764,708
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7795,455
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0314,991
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3045,782
Llano, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1075,659
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0795,642
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1915,711
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1115,662
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9155,540
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4985,902
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5495,313
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2275,112
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3725,824
Luling, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3405,182
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9735,576
LivingstoneZambia 10,4676,504
LundaziZambia 9,5785,952
LusakaZambia 10,1056,280
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0966,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -