Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2732,034
NeuquenArgentina 17,09010,620
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,46710,233
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2167,591
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8906,146
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0277,474
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5547,180
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3176,411
NatitingouBenin 8,9295,548
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3618,924
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5755,329
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8895,524
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6514,133
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3384,560
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1424,438
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5863,471
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1984,473
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9754,956
N’DjamenaChad 8,0314,991
NanchangChina 4,1322,568
NanjingChina 3,8842,414
NanningChina 4,5492,827
NicosiaCyprus 4,8893,038
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3422,698
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8376,734
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9626,812
NegeleEthiopia 7,5014,661
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6027,210
NandiFiji 11,6027,210
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3972,111
NancyFrance 5,1173,179
NantesFrance 5,6203,492
NiceFrance 5,4993,417
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4112,741
NurembergGermany 4,8122,990
NurnbergGermany 4,8132,991
NaxosGreece 5,1293,187
NanortalikGreenland 5,9533,699
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8533,637
NordGreenland 3,5342,196
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6763,527
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6866,019
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5802,846
New DelhiIndia 3,7902,355
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3793,342
NaganoJapan 4,3102,678
NagasakiJapan 4,2772,658
NagoJapan 4,7992,982
NagoyaJapan 4,3862,726
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,8273,000
NaraJapan 4,3742,718
NazeJapan 4,6882,913
NemuroJapan 4,1072,552
NiigataJapan 4,2392,634
NikkoJapan 4,3692,715
NobeokaJapan 4,3752,719
NairobiKenya 8,3025,159
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6916,644
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4301,510
NidaLithuania 3,8822,412
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0935,650
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8506,121
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4615,879
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5975,964
NaraMali 8,9095,536
NioroMali 9,0085,598
NemaMauritania 8,7665,448
NouakchottMauritania 9,0575,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4867,138
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6368,474
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6268,468
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,530
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8537,366
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9264,925
NiameyNiger 8,5795,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2782,037
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8721,785
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1271,943
NawabshahPakistan 4,2502,641
NokkundiPakistan 4,1582,584
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9839,311
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7853,595
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8551,152
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1191,317
NikolaevRussia 3,9372,446
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,0901,920
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,2242,625
NizneangarskRussia 1,293804
Nizne-UdinskRussia 911566
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,512940
NovgorodRussia 3,1691,969
NovosibirskRussia 838521
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1213,804
No. 6Sudan 6,2913,909
NyalaSudan 7,5304,679
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0463,136
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1683,211
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9533,699
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8343,004
NarathiwatThailand 6,2103,859
NigdeTurkey 4,5622,835
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4412,138
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7612,337
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5535,315
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5535,315
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1345,676
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6586,001
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0475,622
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3715,202
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5805,332
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5735,328
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3785,206
New London, WiUsa 8,2315,115
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8326,110
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8346,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2705,139
New YorkUsa 8,5185,293
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5545,316
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5435,308
Newark, NjUsa 8,5535,315
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0475,001
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3635,818
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0355,614
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4895,896
Newport, TnUsa 9,1465,684
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6762,906
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9945,589
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4805,269
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9404,934
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4695,263
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5535,315
Norton, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5625,321
NdolaZambia 9,8536,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -