Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6124,109
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5574,696
OranArgentina 15,3179,518
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5235,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7066,653
OstendeBelgium 5,0613,145
ObidosBrazil 12,7817,942
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8835,520
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0595,008
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0605,009
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,41910,824
OdenseDenmark 4,3822,723
OtavaloEcuador 13,0708,122
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0847,509
OuluFinland 3,1141,935
OroomiehIran 4,0602,523
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6233,494
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4785,889
ObihiroJapan 4,0172,496
OfunatoJapan 4,2732,656
OitaJapan 4,3102,678
OkayamaJapan 4,2842,662
OkinoerabuJapan 4,7472,950
OmaezakiJapan 4,5012,797
OmuJapan 3,8642,401
OnahamaJapan 4,4212,748
OsakaJapan 4,3602,709
OshimaJapan 4,5452,824
OtaruJapan 3,8792,410
OwaseJapan 4,4512,766
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3664,577
OujoaMorocco 6,7574,199
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3787,071
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7718,557
OphirNew Zealand 13,8138,584
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5258,405
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8398,599
OcotalNicaragua 11,6467,237
OrlandNorway 3,8432,388
OsloNorway 4,0422,512
OhotskRussia 2,8421,766
OkhotskRussia 2,8421,766
OlekminskRussia 1,6291,012
OlenekRussia 1,291802
OmskRussia 1,210752
OnegaRussia 2,5831,605
OrenburgRussia 2,3641,469
OymyakonRussia 2,6621,654
OviedoSpain 6,1583,826
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6702,281
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6912,915
OdessaUkraine 4,0482,515
OvrucUkraine 3,7742,345
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1515,687
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4755,266
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7875,461
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2965,155
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1755,080
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2115,724
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5914,717
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5635,321
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8285,486
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9766,199
Orono, MeUsa 8,0154,981
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2725,140
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2735,141
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9695,574
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3755,204
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2705,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -