Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8957,391
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5543,452
ParanaArgentina 16,0829,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7389,780
PehuajoArgentina 16,54910,284
PergaminoArgentina 16,29810,128
PigeArgentina 16,74110,403
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,19510,063
PosadasArgentina 15,4569,604
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5719,676
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,50910,259
Punta IndioArgentina 16,31110,136
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6586,623
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4625,880
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5574,696
ParakouBenin 8,9585,566
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8057,957
ParacatuBrazil 14,0468,728
ParanaBrazil 13,6098,457
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9559,293
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4808,998
ParintinsBrazil 12,8968,014
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3827,694
Passo FundoBrazil 15,3979,568
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1718,806
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8727,998
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8707,997
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6768,498
PeixeBrazil 13,5868,442
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9708,060
PicosBrazil 12,7787,940
PiraiBrazil 14,4598,985
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9948,696
PompeuBrazil 14,1678,803
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9509,290
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6497,860
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1389,407
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7688,556
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5219,645
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4508,358
PosseBrazil 13,7068,517
PlevenBulgaria 4,6222,872
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7212,934
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6913,537
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6994,163
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5593,454
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0054,974
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2035,098
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5694,704
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0994,412
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5974,721
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1754,459
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8584,262
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6514,133
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4184,610
ParronChile 16,68410,368
Puerto AysenChile 17,89911,122
Puerto MonttChile 17,50610,879
Punta ArenasChile 18,53211,516
PingbianChina 3,7632,338
PeralesColombia 12,5657,808
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2377,604
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0477,486
PragueCzech Republic 4,6072,863
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0166,845
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8646,751
PoloDominican Republic 11,0036,837
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8086,716
PichilingueEcuador 13,2328,222
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2368,225
PuyoEcuador 13,2598,239
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3013,294
ParisFrance 5,2913,288
PerpignanFrance 5,7943,601
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4617,743
Port-GentilGabon 9,6165,976
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2688,245
PotsdamGermany 4,4862,788
PatrasGreece 5,2203,244
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5852,849
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9123,674
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0036,837
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9866,827
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4587,120
PecsHungary 4,7392,945
PambanIndia 5,8823,655
PuneIndia 4,9513,077
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0074,354
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0424,376
PadovaItaly 5,1123,177
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0923,164
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6743,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6803,529
PantelleriaItaly 5,8613,642
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2433,258
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7363,564
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2783,280
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2493,262
PiacenzaItaly 5,2643,271
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3363,316
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1743,215
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4453,384
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3213,306
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4073,360
PrizziItaly 5,7043,544
PakseLaos 5,3163,304
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3163,925
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5315,923
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5635,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1855,086
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9923,102
PatheinMyanmar 4,9973,105
PutaoMyanmar 3,8482,391
PyiMyanmar 4,7742,967
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3007,022
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6508,482
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5857,199
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1645,695
PohangNorth Korea 3,9382,447
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4872,167
PadidanPakistan 4,1922,605
PanjgurPakistan 4,3052,675
ParachinarPakistan 3,3922,108
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5032,798
PeshawarPakistan 3,3352,072
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3045,781
PilarParaguay 15,4989,631
PiscoPeru 14,5829,061
PiuraPeru 13,6988,512
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,3188,898
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2183,864
PoznanPoland 4,2992,671
PrzemyslPoland 4,1992,610
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5064,043
PortalegrePortugal 6,6054,104
Porto Portugal 6,4884,032
PavelecRussia 3,0531,897
PecoraRussia 1,6661,036
PermRussia 1,9131,189
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0182,497
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8491,770
PjatigorskRussia 3,5972,235
PoronajskRussia 3,5022,176
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6892,293
Providenja BayRussia 4,4192,746
PskovRussia 3,3552,085
PodorSenegal 9,1495,686
PopradSlovakia 4,3872,726
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0917,513
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1596,934
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0853,782
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0133,737
Port SudanSudan 6,1763,838
ParamariboSuriname 11,9437,421
PiteňSweden 3,2622,027
PalmyraSyria 4,6852,912
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3048,267
PhetchabunThailand 5,0973,167
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0453,135
PhraeThailand 4,8973,043
PhuketThailand 6,0113,735
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9813,716
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3633,332
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5883,472
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,6087,213
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4563,390
PoltavaUkraine 3,6002,237
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0259,958
PradoUruguay 16,21510,076
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,17710,052
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Pana, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Paoli, InUsa 8,8255,484
Paris, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7906,084
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3965,217
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2885,772
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0755,639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8104,853
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7756,074
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Perry, OkUsa 9,1465,683
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6555,378
Philo, OhUsa 8,6975,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2645,757
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3605,816
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2615,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6285,362
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5185,293
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3785,206
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2185,107
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3595,816
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4794,647
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5295,300
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4794,647
Portage, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1815,084
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7444,812
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3805,207
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3845,831
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5764,708
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8715,512
Princeton, InUsa 8,9415,556
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4065,224
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8335,489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2987,642
PetaukeZambia 9,8626,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -