Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0609,980
ReconquistaArgentina 15,7879,810
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,35610,164
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,34611,400
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3799,557
RosarioArgentina 16,20810,072
RichmondAustralia 11,9027,396
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8606,749
RecifeBrazil 12,5817,818
RemansoBrazil 13,0678,120
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9998,699
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4538,981
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0699,364
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2868,878
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4854,651
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4904,654
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4914,655
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8553,017
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6714,767
RuoqiangChina 2,5101,560
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9077,399
RandersDenmark 4,3212,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9306,792
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8136,719
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9249,895
RumipambaEcuador 13,2138,211
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3293,311
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5013,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4353,377
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9617,432
RostockGermany 4,3952,731
RhodesGreece 5,0493,138
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5672,838
ReykhólarIceland 4,8393,007
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9433,072
RamsarIran 3,8572,397
RashtIran 3,8672,403
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3833,345
RadicofaniItaly 5,3343,314
Resia PassItaly 5,0663,148
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1933,227
RivoltoItaly 5,0063,111
Rolle PassItaly 5,0423,133
RomeItaly 5,3783,342
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4053,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9973,105
RumoiJapan 3,8472,390
RigaLatvia 3,6262,253
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7702,343
RodriguesMauritius 9,3415,805
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,303810
RabatMorocco 7,0644,390
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0073,111
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7596,686
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6368,473
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7808,563
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4818,377
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8328,595
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4008,327
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
RivasNicaragua 11,8907,389
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0832,538
RebolyRussia 2,9201,815
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5042,177
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2243,247
RagaSudan 7,8434,874
RashadSudan 7,2404,499
RenkSudan 7,1674,454
RumbekSudan 7,8114,854
RanongThailand 5,7803,592
Roi EtThailand 5,1773,217
RizeTurkey 3,9872,478
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1491,957
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0502,517
RomnyUkraine 3,5712,219
RovnoUkraine 3,9662,465
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7422,946
RochaUruguay 16,09710,003
Racine, WiUsa 8,4155,229
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1325,675
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2085,100
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2065,099
Reading, PaUsa 8,6125,352
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3355,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0184,983
Redding, CaUsa 8,2965,155
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1105,661
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4585,256
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6065,348
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9395,555
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9395,555
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9815,581
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2825,147
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3215,171
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3745,203
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Rockville, InUsa 8,7175,417
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Rome, GaUsa 9,3785,827
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0134,979
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3835,831
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7605,444
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7205,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -