Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2452,016
ShkoderAlbania 5,0003,107
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1173,801
SaltaArgentina 15,5339,653
San AntonioArgentina 17,16310,665
San LuisArgentina 16,44510,219
San RafaelArgentina 16,64810,345
Santa RosaArgentina 16,70910,383
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8039,820
SarmientoArgentina 17,78811,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9537,427
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9457,423
SalzburgAustria 4,8563,018
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6312,257
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6892,293
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6112,244
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6024,724
SaveBenin 9,0945,651
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7129,142
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9073,049
SalvadorBrazil 13,2498,233
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5979,692
SantaremBrazil 12,8067,958
SantosBrazil 14,6989,134
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5769,058
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1558,175
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6017,831
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,2929,502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5229,645
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4578,984
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4307,724
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8808,625
São PauloBrazil 14,6699,115
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5079,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9298,656
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0678,120
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1308,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1588,798
SobralBrazil 12,3847,696
SoureBrazil 12,4087,710
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3128,272
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9599,917
SurubimBrazil 12,5977,828
SadovoBulgaria 4,7132,929
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8513,015
SofiaBulgaria 4,7512,952
SiemreapCambodia 5,4753,402
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9784,957
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5414,686
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9344,930
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7264,180
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5033,420
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6984,784
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2814,524
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9164,298
Scott, SkCanada 7,2364,497
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4064,602
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9684,951
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0034,973
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0253,123
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8394,250
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6684,143
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4554,632
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7784,833
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4784,647
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4764,646
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7384,808
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0555,005
SalCape Verde 9,5275,920
SantiagoChile 16,60410,318
SewellChile 16,65610,350
ShanghaiChina 4,0662,527
ShantouChina 4,7032,923
ShenyangChina 3,1311,946
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7377,293
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8137,341
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0477,486
SibenikCroatia 5,0493,138
SplitCroatia 5,0413,132
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1852,600
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4002,734
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8536,744
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9346,795
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8646,751
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8476,740
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8476,740
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9396,797
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8636,750
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9416,799
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9236,787
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9196,785
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8526,743
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8436,738
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8506,743
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9416,799
San GabrielEcuador 13,0248,093
SalloumEgypt 5,6463,509
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8473,633
SohagEgypt 5,7743,588
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4513,387
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6427,235
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,79811,060
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9631,841
StrasbourgFrance 5,0603,144
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0407,482
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9457,423
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7742,345
SchleswigGermany 4,4882,789
StuttgartGermany 4,9663,086
SamosGreece 4,9953,104
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0113,114
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3413,319
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3663,335
SiguiriGuinea 9,3715,823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5237,161
SzegedHungary 4,6212,872
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7162,931
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8863,036
SagarIndia 4,2822,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2432,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3105,164
SemnanIran 3,8552,396
ShahroudIran 3,7062,303
ShirazIran 4,4842,787
ShannonIreland 5,4603,393
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4583,392
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2213,244
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2613,269
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3213,307
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6883,535
Scuro MountainItaly 5,4063,359
SigonellaItaly 5,6543,514
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8466,118
SagaJapan 4,2462,638
SaigoJapan 4,1112,555
SakaiJapan 4,1682,590
SakataJapan 4,1902,604
SapporoJapan 3,9062,427
SaseboJapan 4,2292,628
SendaiJapan 4,3032,674
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4262,750
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2092,616
ShinjoJapan 4,2282,628
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4882,789
ShirakawaJapan 4,3702,715
ShizuokaJapan 4,4762,781
SumotoJapan 4,3622,711
SuttsuJapan 3,8702,405
SuwaJapan 4,3622,711
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,80510,443
SavannakhetLaos 5,1393,193
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7232,314
SiluteLithuania 3,8572,397
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9003,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1325,675
SalimaMalawi 9,6696,008
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6114,108
SibuMalaysia 6,8374,249
SanMali 8,9615,568
SegouMali 9,0235,607
SikassoMali 9,1995,716
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0835,644
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3587,058
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0051,246
SainshandMongolia 2,2661,408
SafiMorocco 7,3514,568
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6774,770
SittweMyanmar 4,6142,867
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3382,696
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0601,902
SaiqOman 4,9373,068
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6963,540
SurOman 4,9263,061
SialkotPakistan 3,4202,125
SibbiPakistan 3,9132,432
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4309,589
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7459,162
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4384,001
SandomierzPoland 4,1852,600
SniezkaPoland 4,4832,786
SuwalkiPoland 3,8682,404
SzczecinPoland 4,3332,692
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8914,282
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6144,731
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8676,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6726,010
Satu MareRomania 4,3512,704
SibiuRomania 4,4512,766
SulinaRomania 4,2052,613
SadrinskRussia 1,6241,009
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1331,947
SalekhardRussia 1,253778
SaratovRussia 2,8481,770
SejmcanRussia 3,1061,930
SelagoncyRussia 1,284798
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1472,577
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1501,336
SmolenskRussia 3,3632,090
SociRussia 3,8072,366
SortovalaRussia 3,0221,878
SuntarRussia 1,439894
SurgutRussia 878546
SverdlovskRussia 1,7371,080
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0421,269
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8486,741
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6175,976
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9374,932
SingaporeSingapore 6,7984,224
SliacSlovakia 4,4762,781
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6802,287
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3232,065
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3593,952
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9813,717
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0483,758
SevilleSpain 6,7074,168
SennarSudan 6,9484,318
ShambatSudan 6,7914,220
ShendiSudan 6,6454,129
StenseleSweden 3,4542,147
StockholmSweden 3,7502,330
StorlienSweden 3,7642,339
SundsvallSweden 3,5832,226
SantisSwitzerland 5,0843,160
SongeaTanzania 9,3125,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0633,146
SongkhlaThailand 6,1123,798
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3003,293
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8793,654
SurinThailand 5,3033,296
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9725,575
SokodeTogo 9,0715,637
SfaxTunisia 6,1193,802
SousseTunisia 6,0213,742
SamsunTurkey 4,1862,601
SiirtTurkey 4,1912,605
SivasTurkey 4,2822,661
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5893,473
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8883,037
SarataUkraine 4,1392,572
SarnyUkraine 3,8892,416
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0122,493
SumyUkraine 3,5012,175
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7872,975
SaltoUruguay 15,9489,911
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5275,299
Safford, AzUsa 9,3445,806
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1195,045
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0286,232
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8595,505
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Salem, InUsa 8,8255,484
Salem, OrUsa 7,8094,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4635,259
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6365,988
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8556,124
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2455,745
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6045,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8676,753
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9175,541
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9405,555
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2525,749
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5655,944
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8975,529
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8255,484
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5354,682
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5524,693
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3924,594
Selma, AlUsa 9,6065,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5065,286
Seymour, InUsa 8,8255,484
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0925,028
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5535,937
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3065,161
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5265,298
Southport, NcUsa 9,3325,799
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9265,546
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8025,470
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6875,398
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6244,738
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0715,016
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0235,607
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1113,176
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0975,032
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5185,293
State College, PaUsa 8,5795,331
State University, MsUsa 9,4985,902
State University, NmUsa 9,4965,901
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8825,519
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7185,418
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5995,343
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4085,225
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2705,760
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4595,878
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7544,818
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3075,162
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9001,802
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1477,548
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0467,485
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2517,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9934,967
SocotraYemen 6,1643,830
SenangaZambia 10,4126,470
SerenjeZambia 9,8066,094
SeshekeZambia 10,5016,525
SolweziZambia 9,8746,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -