Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6562,272
TiranaAlbania 5,0533,140
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5104,667
TebessaAlgeria 6,1883,845
TimimounAlgeria 7,1654,452
TindoufAlgeria 7,7404,809
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5094,045
TrelewArgentina 17,40510,816
TucumanArgentina 15,7349,777
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8426,116
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8416,115
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2075,721
TibooburraAustralia 11,1416,923
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2856,391
TshaneBotswana 11,2657,000
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5358,411
TarauacaBrazil 13,8708,619
TauaBrazil 12,6227,844
TefeBrazil 13,2078,207
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8728,620
TeresinaBrazil 12,6317,849
TiriosBrazil 12,3547,677
TorresBrazil 15,3879,562
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3847,696
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6129,080
TriunfoBrazil 12,7097,898
TucuruiBrazil 12,7657,933
TuriacuBrazil 12,3907,699
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4353,377
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9943,725
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1304,430
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3643,955
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9444,315
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7434,812
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2785,144
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2745,142
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1824,463
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7044,787
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,21510,697
TaiyuanChina 3,0861,918
TaoyuanChina 4,6882,913
TengchongChina 4,1052,551
TønderDenmark 4,4892,790
TylstrupDenmark 4,2712,654
TystofteDenmark 4,3502,703
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9676,815
TahrirEgypt 5,4393,380
TantaEgypt 5,4103,362
TallinEstonia 3,4402,138
TartuEstonia 3,4192,125
TampereFinland 3,3592,088
TurkuFinland 3,4832,165
ToulonFrance 5,6113,487
ToulouseFrance 5,7893,597
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2238,217
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,8738,621
TchibanGabon 9,7096,033
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7032,301
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0073,111
TamaleGhana 9,1365,677
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9563,080
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2483,261
TimehriGuyana 11,9677,436
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6027,210
TelaHonduras 11,4177,095
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0013,729
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0013,729
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,1255,049
TabrizIran 3,9592,460
TeheranIran 3,9422,449
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0963,167
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,2613,269
TarvisioItaly 4,9343,066
TermoliItaly 5,2453,259
TorinoItaly 5,3533,326
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3423,320
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7353,564
TrevicoItaly 5,3163,303
TrevisoItaly 5,0773,155
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9953,104
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3533,327
TabouIvory Coast 9,9656,193
TadotsuJapan 4,3122,679
TakadaJapan 4,2732,655
TakamatsuJapan 4,3232,686
TakayamaJapan 4,3092,678
TanegashimaJapan 4,5252,812
TatenoJapan 4,4632,774
TateyamaJapan 4,5492,827
TokushimaJapan 4,3722,717
TokyoJapan 4,4792,784
TomakomaiJapan 3,9552,458
TottoriJapan 4,2222,624
ToyamaJapan 4,2562,644
ToyookaJapan 4,2462,639
TsuJapan 4,4052,737
TsurugaJapan 4,2962,670
TsuyamaJapan 4,2512,641
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1061,309
TripoliLebanon 4,8232,997
TobrukLibya 5,6833,532
TripoliLibya 6,1773,839
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7732,344
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5635,942
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3726,445
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3096,406
ThyoloMalawi 9,8886,144
TawauMalaysia 6,7814,214
TessalitMali 7,9924,966
TimbuktuMali 8,5325,302
TombMali 8,5365,305
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7895,462
TacubayaMexico 10,9736,819
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6736,632
TarialanMongolia 1,528949
TosontsengelMongolia 1,517943
TsetserlegMongolia 1,7301,075
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,1531,338
TangierMorocco 6,8644,266
TarfayaMorocco 7,9514,941
TazaMorocco 6,9134,296
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5692,839
TaungooMyanmar 4,7712,965
ThandweMyanmar 4,8062,987
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4507,115
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7128,521
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5228,403
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8088,580
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6458,479
TahouaNiger 8,2795,145
TillaberyNiger 8,5485,312
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8132,369
TromsoNorway 3,1771,974
TrondheimNorway 3,8262,378
ThumraitOman 5,6333,500
TacnaPeru 14,9349,280
TarapotoPeru 13,7888,568
TrujilloPeru 14,0008,700
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2703,896
TorunPoland 4,1642,588
TimisoaraRomania 4,6012,859
TambovRussia 3,0101,870
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7811,728
TaraRussia 1,027638
Tarko-SaleRussia 713443
TermezRussia 3,1261,942
TernejRussia 3,4952,172
TobolskRussia 1,267788
TomskRussia 636395
Tot’MaRussia 2,5151,563
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7431,083
TuapseRussia 3,8002,362
TuraRussia 595370
TurukhanskRussia 479298
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8293,622
TortosaSpain 6,0833,780
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9373,689
TokerSudan 6,2653,893
TartousSyria 4,7792,970
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7012,921
TaboraTanzania 8,8625,507
TakThailand 5,0223,121
TrangThailand 6,0633,768
TabligboTogo 9,2865,771
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1968,822
TunisTunisia 5,9503,697
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4522,145
TireeUk 5,0523,139
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9443,072
TernopilUkraine 4,0712,530
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9769,928
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5235,917
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3433,320
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4925,899
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7696,071
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0356,236
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1185,666
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3835,210
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Temple, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8546,124
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6085,970
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5805,331
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5285,300
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4845,272
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4595,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6765,391
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,850
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1295,673
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4735,886
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9384,933
TashkentUzbekistan 2,6451,643
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -