Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,54911,527
UaupesBrazil 12,8858,007
UbatubaBrazil 14,5949,069
UberabaBrazil 14,3488,916
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4514,009
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9851,234
UpernavikGreenland 4,8583,019
UummannaqGreenland 5,0183,119
UdineItaly 4,9893,100
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6293,498
UenoJapan 4,3832,724
UnzendakeJapan 4,2962,669
UrakawaJapan 4,0582,522
UshibukaJapan 4,3372,695
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4052,737
UwajimaJapan 4,3542,706
UkmergeLithuania 3,6982,298
UtenaLithuania 3,6402,262
UlaangomMongolia 1,316818
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8521,151
UlgiiMongolia 1,406874
UliastaiMongolia 1,597993
UmnugoviMongolia 1,401871
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0531,276
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8742,407
UfaRussia 2,1181,316
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,7921,114
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,515942
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6722,282
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,444897
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8911,175
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,9932,481
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3531,462
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2392,013
Umm BeninSudan 6,9804,337
UmeňSweden 3,3872,105
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2853,284
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0173,118
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9523,077
UrfaTurkey 4,4252,750
UsakTurkey 4,7762,968
Uman’Ukraine 3,8912,418
UzgorodUkraine 4,3172,683
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6935,402
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5915,339
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6945,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -