Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,1443,197
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,26710,109
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,0059,945
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,46010,228
ViennaAustria 4,6502,890
VitebskBelarus 3,4222,127
VassourasBrazil 14,4258,964
VicosaBrazil 14,2238,838
VitoriaBrazil 14,0638,739
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5528,421
VarnaBulgaria 4,4632,773
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7764,832
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3474,566
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0714,394
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1044,414
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4014,599
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4234,613
ValdiviaChile 17,34010,775
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,29010,744
VallenarChile 16,11010,011
ValparaisoChile 16,56210,292
VanguardiaColombia 12,5717,812
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4168,337
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2202,623
VestervigDenmark 4,3762,719
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9206,786
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8606,749
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8246,726
VilsandiEstonia 3,6362,259
VaasaFinland 3,3632,090
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9563,080
VeravalIndia 4,7712,965
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9063,049
ValentiaIreland 5,5823,469
VeniceItaly 5,0813,157
VeronaItaly 5,1653,210
VicenzaItaly 5,1173,180
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3823,344
ViterboItaly 5,3593,330
VolterraItaly 5,3363,316
VientianeLaos 4,9503,076
VarenaLithuania 3,7792,349
VilniusLithuania 3,7252,315
VeracruzMexico 11,0226,849
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0123,115
VaernesNorway 3,8032,364
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,9822,474
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7101,684
VillarricaParaguay 15,3099,513
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4082,739
VanavaraRussia 675420
VasileviciRussia 3,6512,269
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3322,071
VerhojanskRussia 2,1241,320
ViljujskRussia 1,6131,002
VitimRussia 1,250777
Vize IslandRussia 2,0381,266
VladivostokRussia 3,4152,122
VolgogradRussia 3,1421,953
VologdaRussia 2,6911,672
VoronezRussia 3,2011,989
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7932,357
VytegraRussia 2,7801,728
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9344,930
ValenciaSpain 6,2513,885
ValladolidSpain 6,2613,891
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3873,969
VisbySweden 3,8472,391
VanTurkey 4,0712,530
ValleyUk 5,2263,247
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9412,449
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5335,303
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5583,454
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7384,809
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Vevay, InUsa 8,8505,500
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5705,947
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9406,177
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2755,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -