Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9297,413
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2255,111
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8647,373
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1216,289
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1766,323
WoomeraAustralia 11,1356,920
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1985,716
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1204,425
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3035,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0823,779
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8843,656
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6004,723
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3494,567
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6077,213
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1345,676
WajimaJapan 4,1782,596
WakamatsuJapan 4,3232,686
WakayamaJapan 4,3852,725
WakkanaiJapan 3,7282,316
WajirKenya 7,8464,875
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5057,150
WindhoekNamibia 11,3467,050
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5838,441
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7108,519
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6648,491
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5868,443
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3938,323
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2738,248
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7918,570
WintonNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WarsawPoland 4,1122,555
WroclawPoland 4,3962,732
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5502,206
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8704,269
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,2473,882
WauSudan 7,8034,849
WaddingtonUk 5,0563,142
Waco, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Wake IslandUsa 7,4264,614
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7945,465
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2845,769
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7824,836
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4985,280
Warren, OhUsa 8,5805,332
Warren, PaUsa 8,4555,254
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8315,488
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7875,460
Washington, IaUsa 8,6075,349
Washington, InUsa 8,8285,486
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2085,101
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1475,063
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3865,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5365,304
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8135,477
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6746,012
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2745,763
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2665,758
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6915,401
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6505,375
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1616,314
West Point, GaUsa 9,4895,896
West Point, NyUsa 8,5185,293
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7145,415
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9615,568
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5584,696
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5005,282
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9915,587
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9195,542
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5205,295
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7494,815
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6505,375
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6835,396
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3025,781
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8595,505
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2955,155
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3475,187
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3565,814
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1115,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2455,745
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7965,466
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6075,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -