Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8542,395
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7872,353
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6862,290
YaoundeCameroon 9,0275,609
YokoCameroon 8,8145,477
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0995,033
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0693,771
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4184,610
YanjiChina 3,3162,061
YichangChina 3,7662,340
YinchuanChina 2,8001,740
YiningChina 2,0421,269
YariguiesColombia 12,2607,619
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9066,777
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
YazdIran 4,1772,596
YakushimaJapan 4,5432,823
YamagataJapan 4,2752,657
YamaguchiJapan 4,2142,619
YokkaichiJapan 4,3882,727
YokohamaJapan 4,4962,794
YonagoJapan 4,1832,599
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8162,993
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9704,331
YeMyanmar 5,1893,225
YolaNigeria 8,4495,250
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,9862,477
YurimaguasPeru 13,7168,523
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7391,081
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,6572,272
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6824,774
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8943,663
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0224,985
York, PaUsa 8,6595,381
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5485,312
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -