Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9652,464
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9063,049
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6182,248
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6027,831
ZhengzhouChina 3,4202,126
ZhijiangChina 4,0662,527
ZagrebCroatia 4,8703,026
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9883,100
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,3103,299
ZahedanIran 4,1582,584
ZanjanIran 3,9812,474
ZacatecasMexico 10,5676,566
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4471,521
ZinderNiger 8,1905,089
ZhobPakistan 3,6762,284
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6244,116
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6264,118
ZamoscPoland 4,1082,553
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4012,735
ZigalovoRussia 1,159720
ZiganskRussia 1,6921,051
ZyryankaRussia 2,9171,813
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0803,778
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1123,177
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7015,407
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4082,739
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7142,308
ZitomirUkraine 3,8582,397
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7672,341
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7012,300
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8345,490
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2725,140
ZambeziZambia 10,1636,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -