Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3542,084
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1891,982
MilianaAlgeria 6,4083,982
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8656,752
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,32210,143
Malarg EArgentina 16,78110,428
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,34410,778
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,57410,299
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,23810,090
MendozaArgentina 16,48410,244
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,47710,239
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8179,829
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5786,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2408,849
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5755,950
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1356,298
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0857,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1047,522
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6367,231
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9517,426
Mount IsaAustralia 10,1426,302
MuharraqBahrain 4,8953,042
MinskBelarus 3,6452,265
MogilevBelarus 3,5182,186
MaunBotswana 10,7936,707
MacapaBrazil 12,4217,718
MacauBrazil 12,3647,683
MaceioBrazil 12,7817,942
MachadoBrazil 14,4548,982
ManausBrazil 13,0528,110
MarabaBrazil 12,9148,025
MaringaBrazil 14,8919,253
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7417,918
Monte AzulBrazil 13,6498,482
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0248,093
MonteiroBrazil 12,6647,870
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8648,615
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4397,730
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1898,196
MamfeCameroon 8,9605,568
MarouaCameroon 8,2365,118
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5693,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9544,943
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5714,705
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5773,465
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4694,642
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8294,865
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6114,729
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0144,980
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0234,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4944,657
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4374,621
Morden, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1295,051
MoundouChad 8,3255,173
MatecanaColombia 12,5317,787
MoroniComoros 9,1085,660
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4452,762
MarstalDenmark 4,4192,746
Melville HallDominica 11,0756,882
MichesDominican Republic 10,8666,752
MocaDominican Republic 10,8486,741
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8546,745
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8116,718
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8996,773
MilagroEcuador 13,3468,293
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5583,454
MinyaEgypt 5,6783,529
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1795,704
MassawaEritrea 6,4654,018
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6302,877
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6172,248
MarseilleFrance 5,6173,490
MontpellierFrance 5,6653,521
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1417,545
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5579,046
MakokouGabon 9,2775,765
MayumbaGabon 9,7846,080
MitzicGabon 9,3255,795
MkamboGabon 9,1775,703
MoandaGabon 9,4585,877
MouilaGabon 9,6125,973
MagdeburgGermany 4,5792,845
MunichGermany 4,8703,027
MünsterGermany 4,7812,971
MethoniGreece 5,3483,323
MilosGreece 5,2133,239
MitiliniGreece 4,8913,039
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,8903,039
MacentaGuinea 9,6726,011
MamouGuinea 9,6255,981
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4084,604
MiskolcHungary 4,4392,759
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5533,451
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6512,269
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9333,065
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0953,166
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2904,530
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8744,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4914,034
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9145,539
MashhadIran 3,5202,187
Malin HeadIreland 5,1653,210
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4183,367
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,2843,283
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5503,449
MilanItaly 5,2403,256
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2523,264
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4083,361
ManIvory Coast 9,6826,017
MaebashiJapan 4,3772,720
MaizuruJapan 4,2782,659
MakurazakiJapan 4,4402,759
MatsueJapan 4,1682,590
MatsumotoJapan 4,3372,695
MatsuyamaJapan 4,3062,676
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0183,118
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2813,903
MishimaJapan 4,4902,790
MitoJapan 4,4512,766
MiyakejimaJapan 4,6122,866
MiyakoJapan 4,2352,632
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8713,027
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4302,753
MiyazakiJapan 4,4262,750
MombetsuJapan 3,9042,426
MoriokaJapan 4,1892,603
MuroranJapan 3,9512,455
MurotomisakiJapan 4,4302,753
MutsuJapan 4,0522,518
Ma’AnJordan 5,2233,246
MafraqJordan 4,9933,103
MombasaKenya 8,4585,256
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0843,781
MaseruLesotho 11,5477,176
MonroviaLiberia 9,9416,177
MisratahLibya 6,1093,796
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4085,847
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7416,053
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9226,166
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9646,192
MakhangaMalawi 9,9286,170
MangochiMalawi 9,7116,034
MwmosaMalawi 9,8666,131
MzimbaMalawi 9,5205,916
MzuzuMalawi 9,4585,877
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6754,148
MersingMalaysia 6,6774,149
MiriMalaysia 6,6714,145
MaleMaldives 6,5284,057
MenakaMali 8,3465,186
MoptiMali 8,8075,473
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,8585,505
MazatlanMexico 10,4726,507
MeridaMexico 10,8386,735
Mexico CityMexico 10,9736,819
MonterreyMexico 10,2696,381
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9226,787
MaantyMongolia 1,9351,202
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0461,271
MatadMongolia 2,2781,416
MurenMongolia 1,469913
MarrakechMorocco 7,3574,571
MeknesMorocco 7,0194,362
MideltMorocco 7,0934,408
MaputoMozambique 10,9946,832
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5455,931
MandalayMyanmar 4,4282,751
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5532,829
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5093,423
MindatMyanmar 4,4802,784
MonywaMyanmar 4,4082,739
MyeikMyanmar 5,5093,423
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0652,526
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9553,079
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4558,361
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6998,513
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8128,583
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8097,338
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8367,355
MagariaNiger 8,2705,139
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0855,024
MaradiNiger 8,3215,171
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1615,071
MakurdiNigeria 8,8025,470
MinnaNigeria 8,7245,421
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9172,434
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5092,180
MajisOman 4,8323,002
MasirahOman 5,1423,195
Muscat  Oman 4,8593,020
MultanPakistan 3,7442,327
MurreePakistan 3,2962,048
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,8115,476
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0769,369
MoyobambaPeru 13,7458,541
MactanPhilippines 6,3283,932
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7763,589
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3823,966
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1915,711
MagadanRussia 3,2061,992
MahackalaRussia 3,4582,149
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9651,221
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9651,221
MarkovoRussia 3,7812,350
MinusinskRussia 880547
MogocaRussia 1,9461,209
MoscowRussia 3,0061,868
MurmanskRussia 2,6631,655
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5683,460
MatamSenegal 9,1665,696
MogadishuSomalia 7,5974,721
MadridSpain 6,3113,922
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3223,929
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9853,719
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7074,168
MelillaSpain 6,7624,202
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4233,991
MalakalSudan 7,4424,624
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0946,894
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2723,276
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7422,947
Mae SariangThailand 4,8663,024
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0353,129
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1423,195
MalatyaTurkey 4,3432,699
MersinTurkey 4,6692,902
MuglaTurkey 4,9613,083
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1163,179
ManstonUk 5,1243,184
MeloUruguay 15,8829,869
MercedesUruguay 16,13410,026
MontevideoUruguay 16,21410,076
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5165,913
Madison, FlUsa 9,7016,029
Madison, InUsa 8,8225,482
Madison, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3715,202
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8135,477
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2635,135
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0195,605
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Marion, InUsa 8,6035,346
Marion, NcUsa 9,1415,680
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9914,966
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7795,455
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1203,182
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7355,428
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5655,322
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1935,713
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8795,518
Medford, WiUsa 8,1485,064
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2705,761
Mena, ArUsa 9,2705,760
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5725,948
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8305,487
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2666,380
Midland, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Milan, MnUsa 8,1525,065
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1245,049
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9204,922
Milford, DeUsa 8,7505,437
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4795,891
Millen, GaUsa 9,4955,900
Millport, OhUsa 8,5805,332
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3495,188
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3905,214
Minden, NeUsa 8,5805,331
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1735,079
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7594,822
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7556,062
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5595,318
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2415,743
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1525,065
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5715,948
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6395,369
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2125,724
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1415,680
Moro, OrUsa 7,8414,873
Morris, MnUsa 8,0404,996
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0245,607
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3695,201
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1265,050
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1775,703
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1825,706
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7427,297
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8367,355
MaracayVenezuela 11,7947,329
MaturinVenezuela 11,7487,300
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9047,398
MeridaVenezuela 12,0427,483
MagoyeZambia 10,2036,340
MansaZambia 9,6525,998
MbalaZambia 9,3125,786
MfuweZambia 9,7346,049
MisamfuZambia 9,4425,868
MonguZambia 10,3336,421
MpikaZambia 9,6175,976
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7456,056
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1286,294
MumbwaZambia 10,1286,294
MwinilungaZambia 9,9226,166
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4716,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -